Privacy Statement

1. responsible under data protection law

The responsible body for data processing on this website is:

Nicole Ebhart
Kainisch 143
8489 Bad Mitterndorf
Austria

Phone: +43 660 383 38 49
E-Mail: nicole@64keys.com

2. data collection on our website

How do we collect your data?

On the one hand, your data is collected by you communicating it to us. This may involve data that you enter in a contact form or in the eTermin appointment booking tool. Other data is automatically collected by our IT systems when you visit the website. These are mainly technical data (e.g. Internet browser, operating system or time of the page call). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure that the website is error-free. Other data can be used to analyse your user behaviour. If you make an automated appointment booking on our website, your data will be used for the communication and processing of this booking (see 5. Plugins and Tools - eTermin). A video communication system is used to conduct booked online meetings (see 5. Plugins and Tools - Zoom).

What rights do you have with regard to your data?

You have the right at any time and free of charge to obtain information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have the right to demand that this data be corrected, blocked or deleted. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint for this and other questions on the subject of data protection. Furthermore, you have the right to appeal to the responsible supervisory authority.

Cookies and Log-Files

When you visit our website, your surfing behaviour can be statistically evaluated. This is done primarily with cookies and server log files. The analysis of your surfing behaviour is usually anonymous; the surfing behaviour cannot be traced back to you. You will find details on this in our data protection declaration under the heading "Data collection on our website".

3. general information and mandatory information

data protection

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and according to the legal data protection regulations as well as this data protection explanation.

If you use this website, various personal data will be collected. Personal data is data with which you can be personally identified. This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect and how we use it. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can be subject to security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke your consent at any time. For this purpose, an informal e-mail notification to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right of appeal to the responsible supervisory authority

In the event of breaches of data protection law, the data subject shall have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority for data protection issues is the Austrian data protection authority https://www.dsb.gv.at/home.

Right to data transferability

You have the right to have data which we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfilment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible person, this will only be done as far as it is technically feasible.

Information, blocking, deletion

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right at any time to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing and, if applicable, a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint for this and other questions on the subject of personal data.

Objection against advertising mails

We hereby object to the use of contact data published within the scope of the imprint obligation to send unsolicited advertising and information material. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information.

4. data collection on our website

Cookies

Some of the Internet pages use so-called cookies. Cookies do not damage your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your terminal until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser during your next visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, accept cookies for certain cases or generally exclude them and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

Cookies which are necessary for the electronic communication process or for the provision of certain functions requested by you (e.g. shopping basket function) are stored on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a justified interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and optimised provision of its services. Insofar as other cookies (e.g. cookies for analysing your surfing behaviour) are stored, these are dealt with separately in this data protection declaration.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • used operating system
  • Referrer URL
  • Hostname of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP-Address

This data will not be merged with other data sources.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

Processing of data (customer and contract data)

We collect, process and use personal data only to the extent necessary for the establishment, content or modification of the legal relationship (inventory data). This is done on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual measures. We collect, process and use personal data relating to the use of our Internet pages (usage data) only to the extent necessary to enable the user to make use of the service or to bill the user. The collected customer data will be deleted after completion of the order or termination of the business relationship. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

Data transmission at contract conclusion for services and digital contents

We transmit personal data to third parties only if this is necessary in the context of contract processing, for example to the bank commissioned with payment processing.
A further transmission of the data does not take place or only if you have expressly agreed to the transmission. Your data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent, for example for advertising purposes. The basis for data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

5. plug-ins and tools

eTermin

For automated appointments via this website, we use a booking tool operated by eTermin GmbH, Im Wiesengrund 8, 8304 Wallisellen, Switzerland. Personal master data (name, address, date of birth) as well as contact data (telephone numbers, e-mail addresses,), appointments (agreed times), and communication (via e-termin communication, e-mail messages) are collected and processed. Further information can be found in the privacy policy of eTermin. eTermin Privacy.

Zoom Online Conference

We use a video communications system operated by Zoom Video Communications, Inc. 55 Almaden Boulevard, 6th Floor, San Jose, CA 95113, to conduct online meetings booked through this website. Personal data (name) as well as contact data (telephone numbers, e-mail addresses,), appointments (agreed times, and communication (via zoom handled communication, e-mail messages) are collected and processed. Further information can be found in Zoom Zoom's Privacy Policy. Zoom Privacy Policy.

Google Web Fonts

This page uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly.For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to Google's servers. This enables Google to know that your IP address has been used to access our website. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online services. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer. Further information on Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq und in der Datenschutzerklärung von Google: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.